Official Selections

Films in Competition

A Body

Milena Tipaldo
02:10 | Italy

A Dog Under Bridge

Tang Rehoo
12:44 | China

A Story For 2 Trumpets

Amandine Meyer
05:26 | France

Algeria Violet

Emrah Yükselir
06:06 | Turkey

Apology

Murat Can Yağbasan
10:26 | Turkey

Before I Die

Barış Demirkaya
06:23 | Turkey

Beware Of Trains

Emma Calder
12:47 | United Kingdom

C

Marion Täschler
05:04 | Switzerland

Contretemps

Claire Sun, Chloé Maingé, Lise Légier, Laurine Baille, Gabriel Gérard
06:49 | France

Darwin’S Notebook

Georges Schwizgebel
09:20 | Switzerland

Dry Nightmare

Mert Avcı, Sinan Kutluay, Mert Değirmencioğlu
05:49 | Turkey

Easter Eggs

Nicolas Keppens
14:02 | Belgium

Eating In The Dark

Inari Sirola
09:05 | United Kingdom

Elif: Chapter 1

Ladin Kazman
02:34 | Turkey

Game

Önder Menken
04:14 | Turkey

Girl In The Water

Shi-Rou Huang
07:20 | Taiwan

Golden Margarite

Keren Sofi Karasik
06:35 | Israel

Have A Nice Dog!

Jalal Maghout
13:14 | Germany

Home Of The Heart

Sarah Saidan
14:32 | France

How Did The Pandas Become Extinct?

Halim Yentür
04:48 | Turkey

In His Mercy

Christoph Büttner
11:55 | Germany

In The Woods

Ilgın Saçan
02:02 | Turkey

La Passante

Hannah Letaif
18:00 | Belgium

Lesser Of Two Evils

Máté Horesnyi
09:56 | Hungary

Loop

Pablo Polledri
08:00 | Spain

Mom

Kajika Aki Ferrazzini
09:17 | France

Mondo Domino

Suki
06:15 | France

Morning Grass

Alina Milkina
04:07 | Netherlands

My Tiger

Jean-Jean Arnoux
14:10 | France

Passenger

Juan Pablo Zaramella
10:00 | Argentina

Password To The * * * * *

Adél Szegedi
01:40 | United Kingdom

Seniors 3000

Julien Deparis
16:25 | France

Shall We Talk?

Katya Mikheeva
05:00 | Russian Federation

Slouch

Michael Bohnenstingl
18:00 | United States

Small Hours

Marta Sniezek, Christian Spurling
05:00 | Ireland

Strange Occurrences: Bukit Bulabu

Wong Shi Teng, Yeo Jia Min Gloria, Hana Lee
06:19 | Singapore

Supplant

Zeynep Yıldız, Duygu Kesimoğlu, Ayça Kasapoğlu
03:57 | Turkey

The Gate Of Immortality

Mustafa Sönmez
01:55 | Turkey

The Invention Of Less

Noah Erni
03:03 | Switzerland

The Last Shade

Alper Bozkurt
03:26 | Turkey

The Queen Of The Foxes

Marina Rosset
08:50 | Switzerland

The Record

Jonathan Laskar
08:38 | Switzerland

The Seine’s Tears

Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Lisa Vicente, Philippine Singer, Alice Letailleur
08:49 | France

The World Within

Sandrine Stoïanov, Jean-Charles Finck
18:47 | France

There Is Nothing Called Home

Nur Özkaya
03:53 | Turkey

Tio

Juan Medina
12:40 | Mexico

To Kill The Birds & The Bees

Calleen Koh Yee Lin
11:00 | Singapore

To The Last Drop

Simon Schnellmann
05:46 | Germany

Unfamiliar Memories

Serhat Sen
05:31 | Turkey

Where The Winds Die

Pejman Alipour
12:54 | Iran, Islamic Republic of

Yugo

Carlos Gómez Salamanca
10:00 | Colombia

 

Films in Out of Competition

A Guitar In The Bucket

Boyoung Kim
14:51 | Korea, Republic of

Alone

Bora Civelek
04:40 | Turkey

Anatomy Of Feelings

Çağıl Harmandar
03:00 | Turkey

Backpack

Afsaneh Azizmohammadi
05:48 | Iran, Islamic Republic of

Be Visible

Gül Yıldırım
03:05 | Turkey

Bitter

Gülbeste Tülü
02:32 | Turkey

Black Snot & Golden Squares

Irina Rubina
01:00 | Germany

Blind Owl

Gül Kaya
01:57 | Turkey

Blow Out

Lucas Fraga Pacheco
05:29 | United States

Coca Island

Defne Doğan, Fatma Nalbant
05:00 | Turkey

Coucou Tchoutchou

Charlie Mars
03:20 | France

Crafty Witch

Laura-Beth Cowley
01:00 | United Kingdom

Cudi Of The Wishes

Semiha Yıldız
06:31 | Turkey

Cufufu

Bruno Quast
06:28 | Estonia

Dear Eva

Veronika Martiskova
03:41 | Czech Republic

Demon House

Aysabar Gürel
04:44 | Turkey

Depths Of Night

Step C
13:00 | Hong Kong

Dies Irae

Maru Collective
07:37 | Australia

Disordered

Zeynep Yeşilmaden
01:27 | Turkey

Dissociation

Lütfullah Beşiroğlu
05:34 | Turkey

Droop

Hasan Serdar Arda Turkkan
01:21 | Turkey

Experience The World – The Train

Duro Howard Jr.
06:00 | United States

Fear

Asena Cakir
03:30 | Germany

Freedom Swimmer

Olivia Martin-Mcguire
15:00 | United Kingdom

Household Porn

Inés Labarrère Ventroni
01:30 | Argentina

Hunor 2

Béla Klingl, Árpád Koós
13:44 | Hungary

I Am Gábor Zsolt Károlyi

Vitéz Gyurkó
02:00 | Hungary

Ice Race

Şevval Mehniyar, Ceyda Bozbaş
03:37 | Turkey

Idodo

Ursula Ulmi
10:00 | Switzerland

In The Upper Room

Alexander Gratzer
08:09 | Austria

Jasmine

Muaz Güneş
04:00 | Turkey

Lifted

Bulut Zaçkaya
02:07 | Turkey

Louise

Constance Bertoux, Camille Bozec, Pauline Guitton, Pauline Mauviere, Mila Monaghan
06:16 | France

Lucid Journey

Arda Bilen
04:23 | Turkey

Machine World

Gökhan Cılam
02:12 | Turkey

Magnified City

Isaku Kaneko
11:34 | Japan

Maximum Breath Count

Mehmet Nuri Kaya
07:53 | Turkey

Mom, What’S Up With The Dog?

Lola Lefevre
07:09 | France

Mr. Pete & The Iron Horse

Kilian Vilim
07:35 | Switzerland

My Father’s Damn Camera!

Milos Tomic
06:40 | Slovenia

Naive Mischief In Oak Paso

Manson, Marc Torices
02:14 | Spain

Nefer

Taner Eser
01:34 | Turkey

None Of Us

Deniz Zagli
05:30 | Germany

Of Wood

Owen Klatte
06:59 | United States

One Constitution For All Syrians

Leo Rey, Toby Mory (Co-Director)
05:00 | Germany

Patient’s Mind

Zhiheng / Wang
06:05 | China

Period Drama

Anushka Tina Nair, Lauryn Anthony
02:02 | United States

Prisoner Outside

Igor Medvedev
06:41 | Germany

Rain

Beyza Tolgay
01:19 | Germany

Red Giant

Anne Verbeure
10:14 | Belgium

Regular

Nata Metlukh
05:00 | United States

Rim

Hagar Faibish
06:47 | Germany

Rubic’s Cube

Ramanava Krystsina
01:46 | Czech Republic

Second – Kül Olana Kadar

Efe Karadağlı
03:30 | Turkey

So Long (We Dreamt Of This)

Lewis Heriz
06:00 | United Kingdom

Sunshine

Baturay Tunçat
05:21 | Turkey

Swirl

Büşra Kutlu
01:43 | Turkey

The Blind Writer

Georges Sifianos
10:00 | Greece

The Boob Fairy

Léahn Vivier-Chapas
13:00 | France

The Days That (Never) Were

Pedro Rivero, Kevin Iglesias Rodríguez
11:00 | Spain

The Dream On The Griptape

Lise Pautonnier
03:45 | France

The Eden

Lucia Alessandri
07:04 | France

The Enigma Of Faina

Durna Safarova
04:54 | Azerbaijan

The Hands

Hicret Yazı
02:44 | Turkey

The House Of Loss

Jinkyu Jeon
09:34 | Japan

The Melomaniacs

Marc-Aurèle Versini
02:11 | Belgium

The Old Man And The Sea

Eylül Yarkin
02:56 | Turkey

The Orange Balloon

Elif Sena Ilhan
02:26 | Turkey

The Portrait

Ata Yiğit Güney
02:50 | Turkey

The Prejudiced Hierarchist

Conform Cox
02:24 | Netherlands

The Soloists

Mehrnaz Abdollahinia, Feben Woldehawariat, Razahk Issaka, Celeste Jamneck, Yi Liu
07:57 | France

The Story Of Chaos

Yu Qing Quek
04:17 | Singapore

The Waltz

Yulia Ruditskaya
04:56 | United States

Thing

Malte Stein
04:32 | Germany

Tsunami Girl

Leo Campasso, Carlos Balseiro, Antonio Balseiro
06:36 | Argentina

Tunable Mimoid

Vladimir Todorovic
07:13 | Australia

Tuzhâre

Haluk Mirac Aykın
14:00 | Turkey

Up Here, With The White Gods

Jalal Maghout
11:44 | Germany

Virtual G I R L

Connie Ellen Glachan
04:55 | Canada

Who Is It

Emre Erdogan
02:26 | Turkey